Gamesgames.Com - Info

gamesgames.com
gamesgames receives about 68,000 unique visitors and 203,320 (2.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $544.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $487,168.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesgames.com is ranked number 9,035 in the world and 0.0136% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Group, 11, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.72.60.197.

About - Gamesgames.Com

WRITE article about gamesgames.com

How popular is gamesgames.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,040,000
Daily Pageviews:
203,320 (2.99 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0136% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%22.3%8431
India 13.6%14.2%6791
Russia 5.0%9.7%9581
Canada 4.0%2.6%4142
Pakistan 3.6%5.4%2684
United Kingdom 3.0%2.4%9211
Romania 2.5%1.8%2710
Germany 2.5%3.4%10067
Argentina 2.4%1.1%3835
Egypt 2.4%3.0%3633
Indonesia 2.2%2.6%6737
Finland 2.0%1.1%1482
Greece 2.0%1.5%4753
Turkey 1.8%0.9%13331
Lithuania 1.4%0.8%1192
Poland 1.3%1.2%9311
Austria 1.3%2.1%2319
South Africa 1.3%0.6%7463
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.8%7922
Norway 1.2%0.6%3007
Australia 1.1%0.7%11603
Mexico 1.0%0.5%15871
Spain 0.9%0.3%30400
Malaysia 0.9%6.7%4311
Brazil 0.8%0.3%34854
Israel 0.7%0.3%6828
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%15929
Japan 0.7%0.3%66443
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.9%4454
France 0.7%0.3%33497
Algeria 0.7%0.6%5829
Ireland 0.7%0.7%4330
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%17790
Vietnam 0.6%0.3%13025
Philippines 0.6%0.9%5797
Iran 0.6%0.2%36984
Other 0.6%0.3%3622
Chile 0.5%0.5%4294

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesgames.com
99.70%99.35%2.95
download.gamesgames.com
0.65%0.28%1.3
mundigames.gamesgames.com
0.60%0.21%1.1
OTHER
0%0.17%0

How fast does gamesgames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1737 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
657
Total Backlinks:
  7,471
Follow Links:
  5,846
Nofollow Links:
  1,625
Referring Domains:
  822
Referring IPs:
  803

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamesgames.com
Domain:
  gamesgames.com
Rank:
  3,765
Organic Keywords:
  158,606
Organic Traffic:
  430,325
Organic Cost:
  $343,828.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16,122
Adwords Traffic:
  27,272
Adwords Cost:
  $6,864.00

How socially engaged is gamesgames.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,608
Facebook shares:
  3,295
Facebook comments:
  614
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  5,517
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,681
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  233
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamesgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$487,168.05
Daily Revenue:
$544.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$198,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamesgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.72.60.197
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Group
11
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.72.60.197

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gamesgames.com/wdg/css_aggregator-8.6.11/css/family/themes/family.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-142532.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.gamesgames.com/wdg/css_aggregator-active/fonts/4a2e15f5e626a9cb735009bb8d151adf.woff.json (15 minutes)
http://www.gamesgames.com/wdg/js_aggregator-active/js/module/monetisation/adverti***t.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-3-8/200X120_164638.jpg could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5358020500177229711 could save 902B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-7-6/200X120_163876.jpg could save 846B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-1-1/200X120_164611.jpg could save 844B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-4-9/200X120_164449.jpg could save 844B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/gms_s/1448035128_appstores-starlight.jpg could save 841B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-8-5/200X120_164485.jpg could save 841B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-7-5/200X120_164775.jpg could save 835B (6% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://radar.cedexis.com/1/10281/radar/1456099564/ciBsqOJMl8eTGpDJV1G3j1AXWrebkMMP/handshake.js could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 546B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.hotjar.com/modules-c******eaf6b3072ebc80c2f8d535b527.js could save 525B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamesgames.com/ could save 1.5KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="search-term" type="text" name="searchTerm"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="icon--search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="small close button CookiesOK">X</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cookie-policy">here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/game/gold-mine" class="link">Gold Mine…PLAY NOW</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did gamesgames.com look in the past?

What sites are related to gamesgames.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
content-encoding: gzip
Date: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:37:07 GMT
X-Id: cab257d
X-TT: 1
X-Response-Time: 0.000
Connection: close
set-cookie: swp_exp=282; Path=/; Max-Age=315360000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 19523

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX gamesgames-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.spilgames.com
Serial Number 2015111802
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.72.60.182 3592
A 212.72.60.198 3592
A 212.72.60.181 3592
A 212.72.60.220 3592
A 212.72.60.197 3592
A 212.72.60.221 3592
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3592
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3592
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3592
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-08
Domain Age:
16 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: gamesgames.com
Registry Domain ID: 4181019_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 1999-03-07T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-07T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bennie Eeftink
Registrant Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Registrant Street: Arendstraat 23,
Registrant City: Hilversum
Registrant State/Province: Noord Holland
Registrant Postal Code: 1223RE
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.356466300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.356466301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ivo Teel
Admin Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Admin Street: Arendstraat 23,
Admin City: Hilversum
Admin State/Province: Noord Holland
Admin Postal Code: 1223RE
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.356466300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.356466301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ivo Teel
Tech Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Tech Street: Arendstraat 23,
Tech City: Hilversum
Tech State/Province: Noord Holland
Tech Postal Code: 1223RE
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.356466300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.356466301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p29.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-02T12:37:14-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESGAMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jul-2011
Creation Date: 08-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 08-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:37:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesgames.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.