Gamesgames.Com

gamesgames.com
gamesgames receives about 72,500 unique visitors and 206,625 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $580.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $474,398.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesgames.com is ranked number 9,702 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Group, 11, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.72.60.197.

About - Gamesgames.Com

WRITE article about gamesgames.com

How many visitors does gamesgames.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,175,000
Daily Pageviews:
206,625 (2.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,702 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
648
Average Load Time:
(1645 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.0%25.5%6047
India 9.1%9.9%8406
Russia 5.1%9.4%7657
Pakistan 4.6%4.0%2008
Canada 4.1%2.7%3610
Indonesia 4.0%6.1%2739
South Africa 2.9%11.6%1813
United Kingdom 2.8%1.9%8947
Romania 2.4%1.3%2649
Australia 2.3%2.0%4931
Egypt 1.8%0.9%5709
Germany 1.8%1.9%12641
Lithuania 1.5%1.1%917
Argentina 1.4%0.4%5893
Spain 1.3%0.6%15848
Austria 1.2%2.3%2196
Malaysia 1.2%0.9%4943
Mexico 1.1%0.6%12373
Finland 1.1%0.4%3141
Poland 1.1%1.0%9492
Philippines 1.1%0.8%3400
Turkey 1.1%0.5%18913
Italy 1.0%0.6%18484
Norway 1.0%0.9%2790
Greece 0.9%0.8%8062
Japan 0.7%0.5%53411
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%2606
France 0.6%0.2%37004
Algeria 0.6%0.3%6848
Singapore 0.5%0.6%7254
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%23386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesgames.com
99.50%99.00%3.20
mundigames.gamesgames.com
0.98%0.45%1.5
download.gamesgames.com
0.70%0.34%1.6
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesgames.com
Domain:
  gamesgames.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gamesgames.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  483
Facebook shares:
  2,814
Facebook comments:
  527
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  3,824
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  3,991
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  229
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamesgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$474,398.13
Daily Revenue:
$580.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$211,700.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamesgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.72.60.197
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Group
11
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.72.60.197

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gamesgames.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Encoding: gzip
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 20:39:22 GMT
Server: nginx
set-cookie: swp_exp=114; Path=/; Max-Age=315360000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent
X-Id: cab2598
X-TT: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 17105
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX gamesgames-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.spilgames.com
Serial Number 2015111802
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.72.60.181 3600
A 212.72.60.198 3600
A 212.72.60.220 3600
A 212.72.60.182 3600
A 212.72.60.221 3600
A 212.72.60.197 3600
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-08
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Bennie Eeftink
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301

Domain Name: gamesgames.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Ivo Teel
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Ivo Teel
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301

Created on..............: 1999-03-07.
Expires on..............: 2018-03-07.
Record last updated on..: 2013-03-29.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns4.p29.dynect.net
ns2.p29.dynect.net
ns1.p29.dynect.net
ns3.p29.dynect.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220

--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESGAMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jul-2011
Creation Date: 08-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 08-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 23:55:50 UTC <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesgames.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.