Gamesgames.Com - Info

gamesgames receives about 96,191 unique visitors and 315,506 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $769.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,896,906.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesgames.com is ranked number 7,056 in the world and 0.0209% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Group, 11, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.72.60.220.

About - Gamesgames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,896,906.68
Daily Revenue:
$769.53
Monthly Revenue:
$23,085.90
Yearly Revenue:
$280,878.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
96,191
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,885,730
Daily Pageviews:
315,506 (3.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,056 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0209% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
748
Average Load Time:
(1351 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.8%19.0%8920
India 16.4%19.2%4400
Pakistan 9.9%9.3%744
Indonesia 4.9%6.6%2385
United Kingdom 2.9%5.6%6878
Egypt 2.5%2.1%3004
Italy 2.3%1.9%7197
Germany 2.2%1.7%12968
Canada 2.0%1.7%8365
Brazil 1.8%0.6%20540
Poland 1.7%1.2%8200
Turkey 1.5%1.0%10270
Australia 1.4%1.4%9337
Nigeria 1.4%0.6%3897
France 1.4%0.9%16744
Japan 1.2%1.4%23906
Lithuania 1.2%2.0%840
Greece 1.0%3.3%4428
Romania 1.0%0.7%5565
Spain 1.0%0.6%16975
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%11053
Algeria 1.0%0.7%3479
China 0.9%0.3%49439
Switzerland 0.8%0.3%6810
Norway 0.7%0.8%5237
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%2907
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%5530
Belgium 0.6%0.9%7065
Croatia 0.6%0.4%2260
Colombia 0.6%0.3%6897
Other 0.6%1.1%2340
Czech Republic 0.6%0.3%7611
Israel 0.5%0.2%6691
Macedonia 0.5%0.8%589
Ukraine 0.5%0.3%16943
Slovenia 0.5%0.5%1672

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesgames.com
98.40%93.16%2.94
king.gamesgames.com
1.29%6.24%15
download.gamesgames.com
0.33%0.22%2.1
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
15,900
Google Indexed Pages:
8,550
Yahoo Backlinks:
15,565
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,485
Bing Backlinks:
15,510
Bing Indexed Pages:
8,926

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesgames.com
Domain:
  gamesgames.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  483
Facebook shares:
  2,814
Facebook comments:
  527
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  3,824
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  3,991
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  229
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.72.60.220
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications 
Server Location:
Group
11
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.72.60.220

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Encoding: gzip
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 20:39:22 GMT
Server: nginx
set-cookie: swp_exp=114; Path=/; Max-Age=315360000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent
X-Id: cab2598
X-TT: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 17105
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp2.spillgroup.com 3600
MX smtp3.spillgroup.com 3600
MX smtp1.spillgroup.com 3600
A 212.72.60.221 3600
A 212.72.60.182 3600
A 212.72.60.181 3600
A 212.72.60.220 3600
A 212.72.60.198 3600
A 212.72.60.197 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname postmaster.gamesgames.com
Serial Number 2014112700
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-08
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Bennie Eeftink
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301

Domain Name: gamesgames.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Ivo Teel
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Ivo Teel
Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Arendstraat 23
Hilversum Noord Holland 1223RE
NL
email +31.356466300 Fax: +31.356466301

Created on..............: 1999-03-07.
Expires on..............: 2018-03-07.
Record last updated on..: 2013-03-29.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns4.p29.dynect.net
ns2.p29.dynect.net
ns1.p29.dynect.net
ns3.p29.dynect.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220

--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESGAMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jul-2011
Creation Date: 08-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 08-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 23:55:50 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesgames.com widget
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.